Home > Oils Catalogue > Carrier Oils >

  Castor (Sulphated Turkey Red) CO
  Castor


 
Botanical Name: Sulphated Ricinus communis

Extraction Method:
Cold expression of seeds.


Qualities: Heavy, protective, soothing, seals in moisture and is water soluble.


Uses: Good for all skin types. Castor Oil is said to be helpful for: bruises, sunburn, dermatitis, and corns. Turkey Red is the only oil that completely disperses in water and emulsifies other oils in water making it great for bath oils, soaps and shampoo bars.

Cautions: Store in a cool dark place or refrigerate after opening. For external use only.


Item# Item Name Retail Price Qty Add
ESS104-030 a) Castor (Turkey Red) 30ml amber glass $4.25
ESS104-060 b) Castor (Turkey Red) CO - 60ml clear w/disc cap $4.45
ESS104-100 c) Castor (Turkey Red) 100ml amber glass $6.25
ESS104-120 d) Castor (Turkey Red) 120ml blue w/disc cap $6.45
ESS104-240D e) Castor (Turkey Red) 240ml blue w/disc cap $9.95
ESS104-240P f) Castor (Turkey Red) 240ml pump $10.95
ESS104-1L g) Castor (Turkey Red) 1 Liter $24.95
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click

Related Products...
Arnica Infused Herbal Oil
Arnica Montana
Sesame Carrier Oil
Seseme
Hazelnut Carrier Oil
Hazelnut
Calendula Infused HO
Calendula
Sunflower Carrier Oil
Sunflower
St. John's Wort Infused Oil
St. John's Wort
Safflower Carrier Oil
Safflower
Evening Primrose CO
Evening Primrose
Almond Sweet Oil
Almond Sweet
Jojoba Carrier Oil
Jojoba
Coconut Carrier Oil
Coconut
Apricot Kernal Carrier Oil
Apricot Kernal
Macadamia Carrier Oil
Macadamia
Avocado Carrier Oil
Avocado
Grapeseed Carrier Oil
Grapeseed

WRITE A REVIEW AND BE ELIGIBLE TO WIN A $50 KI AROMA GIFT CERTIFICATE!
Each product review counts as one entry in our monthly draw on the 1st day of every month!
CLICK HERE TO WRITE YOUR REVIEW

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Oils Catalogue > Carrier Oils
All Oils - C


$1.75 Each
$69.95
$1.39
$3.85