Home > Oils Catalogue > Carrier Oils >

  Coconut (Solid) CO (Cocos nucifera)
  Coconut


 
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera

Extraction Method:
Cold expression of dried coconuts.


Qualities: Solid at room temperature, but melts on contact with skin and is easily absorbed, emollient, softening, conditioning, nourishing and moisturizing. Coconut Oil is considered a nut oil and has a slight coconut aroma.


Uses: Good for all skin types and ages. Coconut Oil is said to be especially helpful for: dry, chapped, itchy, sensitive skin and dry hair. Used in massage bars, lip balms, soaps and hair oils, shampoos and conditioners.

Cautions: Considered a nut oil. Store in a cool dark place or refrigerate after opening. For external use only.


Item# Item Name Retail Price Qty Add
ESS105-500 a) Coconut (Solid) CO - 500g $9.95
ESS105-1L b) Coconut (Solid) CO - 1 Liter $14.95
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click

Related Products...
Evening Primrose CO
Evening Primrose
Avocado Carrier Oil
Avocado
Jojoba Carrier Oil
Jojoba
Hazelnut Carrier Oil
Hazelnut
Macadamia Carrier Oil
Macadamia
Apricot Kernal Carrier Oil
Apricot Kernal
St. John's Wort Infused Oil
St. John's Wort
Sesame Carrier Oil
Seseme
Calendula Infused HO
Calendula
Almond Sweet Oil
Almond Sweet
Arnica Infused Herbal Oil
Arnica Montana
Hemp Seed Carrier Oil
Hemp Seed
Sunflower Carrier Oil
Sunflower
Grapeseed Carrier Oil
Grapeseed
Safflower Carrier Oil
Safflower

WRITE A REVIEW AND BE ELIGIBLE TO WIN A $50 KI AROMA GIFT CERTIFICATE!
Each product review counts as one entry in our monthly draw on the 1st day of every month!
CLICK HERE TO WRITE YOUR REVIEW

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Oils Catalogue > Carrier Oils
All Oils - C


$3.85
$4.45
$4.25
$12.50