Calendula (Marigold) Infused Herbal Oil
Calendula Infused Oil is commonly used in Aromatherapy Massage as a Carrier Oil and in Skin Care preparations. Calendula Infused Oil is known for its soothing, healing, moisturizing and skin regenerating properties making it an ideal addition to Lotions, Creams, Massage Oils and Bath, Body and Hair Care products.
Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis
INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil and Calendula officinalis Flower Extract
aka: Calendula (Marigold) Oil, Calendula Infused Oil, Marigold Infused Oil, Calendula Macerated Oil, Calendula Herbal Oil, Calendula Oil Extract
Infused In: Infusion of Calendula flowers in Sunflower Oil (1:5).
Appearance and Absorption: Yellow to deep orange liquid. Medium Absorption.
Aroma: Neutral slightly woody aroma.
Precautions: Do not use on broken skin. Keep out of reach of children. For external use only.