Home > RAW MATERIALS > Raw Materials >

Rosemary Antioxidant CO2 Extract
Rosemary


 
Uses: Rosemary Antioxidant is 100% oil soluble antioxidant, that is a natural preservative. It can be used to prolong the shelf life of other less stable oils and aromatherapy products. 2% of your formula is all that is needed to stabilize your product. Rosemary Antioxidant is more stable than Vitamin E and remains stable at 200C. Used in creams, lotions, lip balms, shampoos, soaps, bath and face oils.


Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
AO063-005 a) Rosemary Antioxidant - 5ml
$7.45
AO063-010 b) Rosemary Antioxidant - 10ml
$9.95
AO063-015 c) Rosemary Antioxidant - 15ml
$12.45
AO063-030 d) Rosemary Antioxidant - 30ml
$21.95
AO063-100 e) Rosemary Antioxidant - 100ml
$59.95
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Description:
Rosemary Antioxidant CO2 Extract
100% Pure Therapeutic Grade

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Components: 10% Diterpene phenels and acids and GMO free.

Extraction Method: Super Critical CO2 extraction of leaves.

Uses: Rosemary Antioxidant is 100% oil soluble antioxidant, that is a natural preservative. It can be used to prolong the shelf life of other less stable oils and aromatherapy products. 2% of your formula is all that is needed to stabilize your product. Rosemary Antioxidant is more stable than Vitamin E and remains stable at 200C. Used in creams, lotions, lip balms, shampoos, soaps, massage & carrier oils.

Qualities: Rosemary Antioxidant (also known as Rosemary Oil Extract ROE) is extracted from Rosemary leaves using super critical carbon dioxide extraction. This method maintains the integrity of the base constituents, creating a highly concentrated oil with no microbes, heavy metals or solvent residues.

Properties: Antioxidant, anti-cellulitis, anti-inflammatory.

Aromatic Properties: Balancing, warming, relaxing, restoring and sense enhancing.

Precautions: Rosemary should be avoided with the following conditions: pregnancy, epilepsy and high blood pressure. For external use only. Store in a cool dark place or refrigerate after opening.



Related Products...
St John's Wort Infused (Hypercium perforatum) Green Tea Infused Herbal Oil (Camellia sinensis) Vegetable Glycerine Witch Hazel - Alcohol Free

Add

Add

Add

Add
St. John's Wort Camellia sinensis Vegetable Glycerine Witch Hazel - Alcohol Free
French Green Clay Arnica Infused Herbal Oil (Arnica Montana) Aloe Vera Gel Juice Carrot Root Infused Herbal Oil (Daucus carota)

Add

Add
Our Price $4.45

Add

Add
French Green Clay Arnica Montana Aloe Vera Gel Juice Daucus carota
Calendula Infused Herbal Oil (Calendula officinalis) Vitamin E Oil

Add

Add
Calendula Vitamin E Oil

Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 CLICK HERE TO WRITE YOUR REVIEW

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
April 19, 2018
Reviewer: Chantal Bourassa from Terrebonne, QC Canada  


Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

RAW MATERIALS > Raw Materials