Shea Butter (Fair Trade) is produced from Shea nuts and is 100% crude and unrefined. Our pure, natural and unrefined Shea Butter is a highly moisturizing and natural emollient full of vitamins and fatty acids. While Shea Butter is solid at room temperature, it will melt with skin contact, leaving a soft and luxuriously silky pampered feeling.
Shea Butter is used in the creation of salves, creams, lotions, lip balms, massage butters, hair conditioners, shaving creams and soaps.
INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Appearance: Cream coloured with a sweet, nutty aroma.
Container: White Plastic Jar
- Lotions, Creams and Salves: 2 - 20%
- Lip Balms and Massage Bars: 5 - 100%
- Soaps: 5 - 20%
- Hair Conditioners 1 - 10%
For external use only.